Our Board
Officers
Jerry Carley, Chair
President and Chief Executive Officer, Benedictine
(763) 689-6105
Mark Anderson, Immediate Past Chair
President and Chief Executive Officer, Knute Nelson Walker Methodist
(320) 763-1147
Nathan Johnson, Chair-Elect
Chief Executive Officer, PioneerCare
(218) 998-1518
Traci Larson, Secretary/Treasurer
President and Chief Executive Officer, Guardian Angels Senior Services
(763) 241-4439
Kari Thurlow, President
President and Chief Executive Officer, LeadingAge Minnesota
(651) 603-3512
District Directors
Mark Bertilrud - District A
Executive Director, Warroad Senior Living Center
(218) 386-1235
Shane Roche - District B
Administrator, Guardian Angels Health & Rehabilitation Center
(218) 231-8106
Katie Perry - District C
Chief Operational Officer, Knute Nelson Walker Methodist
(320) 763-1153
Sarah Work - District D
Chief Financial Officer, Welcome Home Management
(320) 317-7644
Jason Anderson - District E
Director of Long-Term Care Services, Sanford Canby Medical Center - Sylvan Court & Sylvan Place
(701) 721-8950
Tom Nielsen - District F
President and Chief Executive Officer, Northfield Retirement Community
(507) 645-9511
Anneliese Peterson - District G
Chief Operating Officer, Benedictine
(952) 210-3368
Elected Directors-at-Large
Mark A. Anderson
Executive Director, Covenant Living of Golden Valley
(763) 732-1508
April Collman
Executive Director, Adult Day Services, Inc.
(218) 751-1324
Annette Greely
President and Chief Executive Officer, Jones-Harrison
(612) 928-3556
Dustin Lee
President and Chief Executive Officer, Prairie Senior Cottages, LLC
(952) 352-0675
Mark Pederson
Regional Director of Operations, Presbyterian Homes and Services
(651) 631-6100
Cami Peterson-Devries
Vice President of Compliance and Ethics and Leadership Development, St. Francis Health Services of Morris
(320) 589-2004
Ann Thole
Chief Operating Officer, Sholom
(952) 935-6311
Kimber Wraalstad
Administrator, North Shore Care Center
(218) 387-3040
Appointed Directors-At-Large
Craig Abbott
President and Chief Executive Officer, Saint Therese Foundation, Inc
(952) 283-2203
Greg Baumberger
President and Chief Executive Officer, Catholic Eldercare, Inc
(612) 362-2425
Josh Berg
Director of Services and Strategy Growth, Accessible Spaces, Inc
(612) 387-6463
Michelle Haefner
Chief Executive Officer, Bethesda
(320) 214-5602
Brenda Johnson
Vice President of Operations, Ebenezer
(612) 874-3477
Mathew Kern
Chief Operating Officer, Cassia
(952) 855-5000
Anna Petersmeyer
Vice President and Chief Operating Officer, Vista Prairie Communities
(952) 945-4144
Erin Shvetzoff Hennessey
Chief Executive Officer, Health Dimensions Group
(763) 225-8625
Jon Sondergaard
Owner, The Lodges Company
(952) 222-3395
Ex-Officio/Non-Voting Members
Lindsey Sand - LeadingAge Minnesota Foundation Board Chair
Vice President of Population Health, Knute Nelson Care Center
(320) 760-6517
Marnie Gugisberg - LeadingAge Minnesota Solutions Board Chair
Senior VP / Chief Financial Officer, Knute Nelson
(320) 763-1164
Jon Riewer - LeadingAge Public Policy Liaison
President and Chief Executive Officer, Eventide Senior Living Communities
(218) 391-2201